Avolio Tailored Rooms
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Avolio Tailored Rooms
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Solarium
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Avolio Tailored Rooms is located at the following address: Corte degli Avolio 7, Syracuse, Italy.
Current prices at Avolio Tailored Rooms are available after selecting travel dates.
The staff at Avolio Tailored Rooms speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Plemmirio Marine Park (4 km), Tempio di Apollo (400 m), Fontana di Diana (100 m) and Fonte Aretusa (400 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 100 m away from the Avolio Tailored Rooms.
Avolio Tailored Rooms offers rooms like Deluxe Double Room, Deluxe Double Room with Extra Bed, Double Room and Junior Suite.
There are dining options near Avolio Tailored Rooms, including La Bracioletteria, Pescomare Pesco Mare Soc. Coop. and Spizzuliamu.
Avolio Tailored Rooms can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Catania Fontanarossa Airport, is located about 63 km from the property.










































