>
>
>
Hotiday Apartments Siracusa

Hotiday Apartments Siracusa

Via Paolo Sarpi, 5, Ortigia, Syracuse, Italy
Very good
95 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 1
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 2
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 3
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 4
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 5
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 6
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 7
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 8
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 9
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. This apartment has a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Balcony
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Apartment with Balcony - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop
Outdoors:
Balcony
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Budget Double Room
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Budget Double Room - 1
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Budget Double Room - 2
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Budget Double Room - 3
  • Hotiday Apartments Siracusa - Budget Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned double room has private bathroom fitted with a shower and a bidet. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
95 reviews
Staff
6.91
Facility
8.59
Cleanliness
9.14
Comfort
8.73
Location
9.04
Price quality
8.31

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Movimentocentrale
1.5 km
Antico Mercato di Orti
700 m
Enoteca in Vino Veritas
800 m
Drogheria Drago con Cucina dal 1972
900 m
Osteria da Pillucciu
30 m
Antica Locanda
50 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Cala Rossa Beach
2.2 km
Aretusa Beach
1.5 km
Spiaggia di Punta Carrozza
9 km
Playa del Sol Taguali
6 km
Spiaggia del Minareto
9 km
Closest airports
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
62 km
Comiso Airport
79 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
66 km
Public transport
Siracusa Railway Station
1.9 km
Scalo Pantanelli
2.9 km

Facilities - Hotiday Apartments Siracusa

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Solarium
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

Check-in at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:30.

What is the exact address of Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

The property is located at Via Paolo Sarpi, 5, Syracuse, Italy.

What rates does Hotiday Apartments Siracusa offer?

Rates at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are available for communication at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

Hotiday Apartments Siracusa employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

Guests can use the jacuzzi at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa during their stay.

How many minutes is Hotiday Apartments Siracusa from the airport?

Hotiday Apartments Siracusa is roughly 50 minutes away from Catania Fontanarossa Airport.

Is Hotiday Apartments Siracusa close to the city center?

The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room categories does Hotiday Apartments Siracusa offer?

Hotiday Apartments Siracusa offers rooms like Apartment, Apartment with Balcony and Budget Double Room.

Are there any good restaurants close to Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

Nearby places to eat include Drogheria Drago con Cucina dal 1972, Antico Mercato di Orti, Enoteca in Vino Veritas and Movimentocentrale.

Is an airport transfer service available at Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

Hotiday Apartments Siracusa offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What tourist attractions can be found near Hotiday Apartments Siracusa?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Plemmirio Marine Park (4.4 km), Tempio di Apollo (200 m), Fontana di Diana (400 m) and Fonte Aretusa (850 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!